<
>

2007 Junior World Championship

2007 JWC - Birmingham, AL 02/18-02/18
Logan Martin Lake, Birmingham Ala.
(BOATER) Standings Day 1

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1. Kalem Tippett Hanson, Ky. (SOU15) 3 7-08
2. Brandon Weathers St Francisville, La. ( 2 7-07
3. Geoffrey Toplis Capetown, Samoa (SOU11 2 7-04
4. Brad Rutherford Avonia, Ga. (SOU15) 2 7-00
5. Corey Lindsey Centerburg, Ohio (NOR1 1 5-07
6. Dylan Matheis Waterford, Mich. (NOR1 2 5-00
7. Christopher Baksay Easton, Conn. (EAS15) 2 4-15
8. Shane Lehew Charlotte, N.C. (SOU15 3 4-11
9. Spencer Worthington Pershing, Ind. (NOR15) 2 3-15
10. Hunter King North Platte, Neb. (CT 1 3-11
11. Justin Hamner Northport, Ala. (SOU15 2 3-07
12. Seth Garrison Fasrmington, N.M. (WES 1 3-05
12. Tom Gomez Brooklyn Park, Minn. ( 1 3-05
14. Matthew Roberts Pulaski, Iowa (NOR15) 1 3-04
15. Luke Biewick Littleton, Colo. (WES1 1 3-03
15. David Slater Spokane Valle, Wash. ( 1 3-03
17. Tyron Mortimer Johannesburg, Samoa (S 2 3-00
17. Andy Wicker Pomaria, S.C. (SOU15) 2 3-00
17. Cady Reinke Pierce, Neb. (NOR11) 1 3-00
20. Jordan Lane Clinton, Tenn. (SOU15) 1 2-14
21. Brandon Brimeyer Dubuque, Iowa (NOR11) 2 2-05
22. Jonny Schultz West Bend, Wisc. (NOR1 2 2-02
22. Jack Kidd Minden, La. (CTL15) 1 2-02
24. Hunter Reilley Edmond, Okla. (CTL11) 2 2-01
25. Derek Duvall Denham Springs, La. (C 1 2-00
26. Ryan Welch West Salem, Wisc. (NOR 1 1-15
27. Benjamin Bowen Tyngsboro, Mass. (EAS1 1 1-12
28. Austin Adkins Lufkin, Texas (CTL11) 1 1-11
28. Becky Nelson Salem, Ore. (WES15) 1 1-11
28. Chandler Young Independence, Mo. (CTL 1 1-11
31. Zach Alexander Salt Lake City, Utah ( 1 1-10
32. Shawn Grover Biddeford, Maine (EAS1 1 1-09
32. Michael Horstmeyer Ellisville, Mo. (CTL15 1 1-09
32. Eric Storms Winner, S.D. (NOR15) 1 1-09
35. Corey Rambough Meridian, Idaho (WES11 1 1-08
35. Kophen Sudduth Sulligent, Ala. (SOU11 1 1-08
37. Drew Creel Shawnee, Okla. (CTL15) 1 1-04
38. Cody Floyd San Angelo, Texas (CTL 1 1-02
38. Andrew Shaulis Hollsopple, Pa. (MID15 1 1-02
40. Clay Armstrong Missoula, Mont. (WES15 1 1-01
41. Ben Dziwulski Woodbine, Md. (MID15) 1 1-00
42. Chris Avarella Fredon, N.J. (MID11) 1 0-14
43. Tyler Alarie El Dorado, Ark. (CTL11) 0 0-00
43. Chaz Antos Wickenburg, Ariz. (WES 0 0-00
43. Kyle Black Winnsboro, S.C. (SOU11 0 0-00
43. Jason Boileau Middlebury, Conn. (EAS 0 0-00
43. David Boucher Woonsocket, R.I. (EAS1 0 0-00
43. Tyler Browning Arcadia, Fla. (SOU11) 0 0-00
43. Jesse Brummett Bend, Ore. (WES11) 0 0-00
43. Stephen Carr Lowst Grove, Va. (MID1 0 0-00
43. Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. (SOU15) 0 0-00
43. Bubba Cribb Taylorsville, N.C. (SO 0 0-00
43. Nick Deering Portland, Maine (EAS11 0 0-00
43. Craig Degenkolb Burgettstown, Pa. (MID 0 0-00
43. Kyle Dunkel Wickenburg, Ariz. (WES 0 0-00
43. Alex Ferri North Providence, R.I. 0 0-00
43. Ryan Finnie Brucefield, Canada (EA 0 0-00
43. Travis Foster Westford, N.H. (EAS15) 0 0-00
43. Dj Frederick Browsville, Tenn. (SOU 0 0-00
43. Eli Frierson Poplarville, Miss. (CT 0 0-00
43. Keith Grasser Johnstown, Pa. (MID11) 0 0-00
43. Sunny Hawk Salt Lake City, Utah ( 0 0-00
43. Kyle Heels Barrie, Canada (EAS15) 0 0-00
43. Brandon Hill Portville, N.Y. (EAS11 0 0-00
43. Damon Hollandsworth Kennewick, Wash. (WES1 0 0-00
43. Cj Johnson Ocean Springs, Miss. ( 0 0-00
43. Kenny Knapp Middletown, N.Y. (EAS1 0 0-00
43. Jesse Lineberry Radford, Va. (MID11) 0 0-00
43. Joe Manley Alvaton, Ky. (SOU11) 0 0-00
43. Robert Marsh Fayetteville, Ga. (SOU 0 0-00
43. Jay Masinda Norfolk, Mass. (EAS15) 0 0-00
43. Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. (NOR15 0 0-00
43. Jordan McMorris Bloomfield, N.M. (WES1 0 0-00
43. Nick Mercer Newark, Ohio (NOR11) 0 0-00
43. Preston Miller Washington, Pa. (MID11 0 0-00
43. Kurt Mitchell Milford, Del. (MID11) 0 0-00
43. Heath Mullen Battle Ground, Ind. (N 0 0-00
43. Austin Neary Crofton, Md. (MID11) 0 0-00
43. Sam Nelson Hutchinson, Kan. (CTL1 0 0-00
43. Brian Pahl Wildwood, Mo. (CTL11) 0 0-00
43. Dylan Ralph Thornton, Colo. (WES11 0 0-00
43. Robert Ramasci Wakefield, Mass. (EAS1 0 0-00
43. Bryce Rowan Smackover, Ark. (CTL15 0 0-00
43. Ian Schneiderman Buhl, Idaho (WES15) 0 0-00
43. Cody Sieben Belle Plaine, Minn. (N 0 0-00
43. Rowdy Starling Whitefish, Mont. (WES1 0 0-00
43. Dan Swenson Randolph, N.J. (MID15) 0 0-00
43. Cody Varner Catlin, Ill. (CTL11) 0 0-00
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Totals
Day #Limits #Fish Weight
1 0 58 123-09
----------------------------------
0 0 58 123-09

TEAM STANDINGS Day 1
----------------------------------

State Lbs-Oz
1 SOUTHERN 15-18 31-08
2 NORTHERN 15-18 19-07
3 CENTRAL 15-18 13-08
4 NORTHERN 11-14 12-07
5 CENTRAL 11-14 11-02
6 WESTERN 15-18 9-04
7 SOUTHERN 11-14 8-12
8 EASTERN 15-18 6-08
9 WESTERN 11-14 6-05
10 MID ATLANTIC 15-18 2-02
11 EASTERN 11-14 1-12
12 MID ATLANTIC 11-14 0-14

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS Day 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

SOUTHERN 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Kalem Tippett Hanson, Ky. 3 7-08
2 Brad Rutherford Avonia, Ga. 2 7-00
3 Shane Lehew Charlotte, N.C. 3 4-11
4 Justin Hamner Northport, Ala. 2 3-07
5 Tyron Mortimer Johannesburg, Samoa 2 3-00
5 Andy Wicker Pomaria, S.C. 2 3-00
7 Jordan Lane Clinton, Tenn. 1 2-14
8 Colby Cotterill Lakeland, Fla. 0 0-00

NORTHERN 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Corey Lindsey Centerburg, Ohio 1 5-07
2 Spencer Worthington Pershing, Ind. 2 3-15
3 Tom Gomez Brooklyn Park, Minn. 1 3-05
4 Matthew Roberts Pulaski, Iowa 1 3-04
5 Ryan Welch West Salem, Wisc. 1 1-15
6 Eric Storms Winner, S.D. 1 1-09
7 Tyler McCune St Joseph, Ill. 0 0-00
7 Heath Mullen Battle Ground, Ind. 0 0-00

CENTRAL 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Brandon Weathers St Francisville, La. 2 7-07
2 Jack Kidd Minden, La. 1 2-02
3 Michael Horstmeyer Ellisville, Mo. 1 1-09
4 Drew Creel Shawnee, Okla. 1 1-04
5 Cody Floyd San Angelo, Texas 1 1-02
6 Cj Johnson Ocean Springs, Miss. 0 0-00
6 Sam Nelson Hutchinson, Kan. 0 0-00
6 Bryce Rowan Smackover, Ark. 0 0-00

NORTHERN 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Dylan Matheis Waterford, Mich. 2 5-00
2 Cady Reinke Pierce, Neb. 1 3-00
3 Brandon Brimeyer Dubuque, Iowa 2 2-05
4 Jonny Schultz West Bend, Wisc. 2 2-02
5 Nick Mercer Newark, Ohio 0 0-00
5 Cody Sieben Belle Plaine, Minn. 0 0-00

CENTRAL 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Hunter King North Platte, Neb. 1 3-11
2 Hunter Reilley Edmond, Okla. 2 2-01
3 Derek Duvall Denham Springs, La. 1 2-00
4 Austin Adkins Lufkin, Texas 1 1-11
4 Chandler Young Independence, Mo. 1 1-11
6 Tyler Alarie Eldorado, Ark. 0 0-00
6 Eli Frierson Poplarville, Miss. 0 0-00
6 Brian Pahl Wildwood, Mo. 0 0-00
6 Cody Varner Catlin, Ill. 0 0-00

WESTERN 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Seth Garrison Fasrmington, N.M. 1 3-05
2 Luke Biewick Littleton, Colo. 1 3-03
3 Becky Nelson Salem, Ore. 1 1-11
4 Clay Armstrong Missoula, Mont. 1 1-01
5 Chaz Antos Wickenburg, Ariz. 0 0-00
5 Sunny Hawk Salt Lake City, Utah 0 0-00
5 Damon Hollandsworth Kennewick, Wash. 0 0-00
5 Ian Schneiderman Buhl, Idaho 0 0-00

SOUTHERN 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Geoffrey Toplis Capetown, Samoa 2 7-04
2 Kophen Sudduth Sulligent, Ala. 1 1-08
3 Kyle Black Winnsboro, S.C. 0 0-00
3 Tyler Browning Arcadia, Fla. 0 0-00
3 Bubba Cribb Taylorsville, N.C. 0 0-00
3 Dj Frederick Browsville, Tenn. 0 0-00
3 Joe Manley Alvaton, Ky. 0 0-00
3 Robert Marsh Fayetteville, Ga. 0 0-00

EASTERN 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Christopher Baksay Easton, Conn. 2 4-15
2 Shawn Grover Biddeford, Maine 1 1-09
3 David Boucher Woonsocket, R.I. 0 0-00
3 Travis Foster Westford, N.H. 0 0-00
3 Kyle Heels Barrie, Canada 0 0-00
3 Kenny Knapp Middletown, N.Y. 0 0-00
3 Jay Masinda Norfolk, Mass. 0 0-00

WESTERN 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 David Slater Spokane Valle, Wash. 1 3-03
2 Zach Alexander Salt Lake City, Utah 1 1-10
3 Corey Rambough Meridian, Idaho 1 1-08
4 Jesse Brummett Bend, Ore. 0 0-00
4 Kyle Dunkel Wickenburg, Ariz. 0 0-00
4 Jordan McMorris Bloomfield, N.M. 0 0-00
4 Dylan Ralph Thornton, Colo. 0 0-00
4 Rowdy Starling Whitefish, Mont. 0 0-00

MID ATLANTIC 15-18

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Andrew Shaulis Hollsopple, Pa. 1 1-02
2 Ben Dziwulski Woodbine, Md. 1 1-00
3 Stephen Carr Lowst Grove, Va. 0 0-00
3 Craig Degenkolb Burgettstown, Pa. 0 0-00
3 Dan Swenson Randolph, N.J. 0 0-00

EASTERN 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Benjamin Bowen Tyngsboro, Mass. 1 1-12
2 Jason Boileau Middlebury, Conn. 0 0-00
2 Nick Deering Portland, Maine 0 0-00
2 Alex Ferri North Providence, R.I. 0 0-00
2 Ryan Finnie Brucefield, Canada 0 0-00
2 Brandon Hill Portville, N.Y. 0 0-00
2 Robert Ramasci Wakefield, Mass. 0 0-00

MID ATLANTIC 11-14

Angler Hometown No./lbs-oz
1 Chris Avarella Fredon, N.J. 1 0-14
2 Keith Grasser Johnstown, Pa. 0 0-00
2 Jesse Lineberry Radford, Va. 0 0-00
2 Preston Miller Washington, Pa. 0 0-00
2 Kurt Mitchell Milford, Del. 0 0-00
2 Austin Neary Crofton, Md. 0 0-00