ESPN.com - RECRUITING - Men's basketball signing list

 
Wednesday, February 7
Men's basketball signing list



The following is a listing of high school and junior college players signing national letters-of-intent for men's college basketball during the Nov. 8-15 early signing period:

Are we missing letter-of-intent information from your school? Click here to submit official letter-of-intent signings.

Player			Pos.	Ht.	Hometown/School

Akron Nick Meyers C 6-9 Bloomington, Minn./Jefferson Darryl Peterson F 6-5 Cincinnati/Western Hills Rob Preston F 6-9 Lynchberg, Ohio/Clay

Alabama Ernest Shelton G 6-3 Memphis, Tenn./White Station Maurice Williams G 6-1 Jackson, Miss./Murrah Kei Madison F 6-9 Shelby County H.S./Iowa Western J.C.

Albany Dustin Brown F 6-7 San Rafael, Calif./San Rafael

American Dennis Bowden G 5-11 Fairfax, Va./Paul IV Nick Boyd F 6-8 Cape May, N.J./Tallahassee JC

Arizona Will Bynum G 5-10 Chicago/Crane Tech Dennis Latimore F 6-8 Halstead, Kan./Halstead Salim Stoudamire G 6-2 Lake Oswego, Ore./Lake Oswego Channing Frye C 6-10 Phoenix/St. Mary's Isaiah Fox C 6-9 Santa Monica, Calif./Crossroads H.S.

Arizona State Jason Braxton G 6-2 Moreno Valley, Calif./Canyon Springs Kenny Crandall G 6-4 Mesa, Ariz./Mountain View

Arkansas J.J. Sullinger G 6-5 Worthington, Ohio/Thomas Worthington

Auburn Greg Johnson F 6-7 Wadley, Ala./Southern Union Marco Killingsworth F 6-8 Birmingham, Ala./Central Park Christian Academy Dwayne Mitchell G 6-4 New Orleans, La./John F. Kennedy

Ball State Matt McCollom G 6-2 Mt. Zion, Ill./Mt. Zion

Baylor R.T. Gunn C 6-9 Albuquerque, NM/New Mexico Kevin Henry G 6-3 Denton, TX/New Mexico Dandrick Jones G 6-3 Dallas, Texas/Kimball Lawrence Roberts F 6-8 Houston, TX/Lamar Kenny Taylor G 6-3 Sugar Land, Texas/Willowridge

Belmont Nick Otis G 6-4 LaPorte, Ind. Steve Strickland F 6-8 Mount Vernon, Ill.

Boise State Justin Burns F 6-6 Las Vegas/Bishop Gorman Jason Ellis F 6-6 Kent, Wash./Kentridge Solomon Wyatt G 6-1 Tacoma, Wash./Henry Foss

Boston College Craig Smith F 6-7 Fairfax, Calif./Faifax H.S. Jermaine Watson G 6-3 Dorcester, Mass./Tabor Academy Kirsten Zoellmer C 7-1 Hanover, Germany

Bowling Green State Cory Eyink F 6-7 Maria Stein, Ohio/Marion Local Leon Petty G 6-4 Indianapolis/Cathedral

Bradley Joah Tucker F 6-6 Milwaukee, Wis./Nicolet

Buffalo Turner Battle G 6-3 Kernersville, N.C./East Forsyth

Butler Andrew Grunst F 6-8 Milwaukee/Marquette High School

BYU Jared Jenson F 6-9 Plain City, Utah/Fremont

California Erik Bond F 6-7 Seattle, Wash./Seattle Prep Jamal Sampson C 6-10 Santa Ana, Calif./Mater Dei Julian Sensley F 6-9 Kailua, Hawaii/St. Thomas More Prep

Cal State-Northridge Ian Boylan F 6-6 Norman, Okla./Norman Joseph Frazier G 6-3 Pasadena, Calif./John Muir

Cal State-Sacramento Leo Cravey F 6-6 Rocklin, Calif./Sierra JC Chris Lange F 6-8 Albuquerque, N.M./Cibola

Canisius Richard Jones F 6-5 Charlestown, Mass. Chris Ravello G 6-3 Severn, Md./Pallotti

Central Connecticut State Rob Barrett F 6-6 Middle Village, N.Y./Christ the King Rich Pittman F 6-6 Braintree, Mass./Thayer Academy Jonathan Popofski G 6-3 Puslinch, Ontario

Central Michigan Herb Goliday Jr. G 6-3 Ferndale, Mich./Ferndale

Charlotte Mitchell Bittle G 6-2 Rural Hall, N.C./R.J. Reynolds High

Cincinnati Jason Maxiell F 6-7 Carrollton, Texas/Newman Smith

Clemson Olu Babalola F 6-6 London, England/St. Augustine Prep Chey Christie G 6-4 Biloxi, Miss. Sharrod Ford F 6-9 Brandywine, Md./Hargrave Military Academy Steve Allen C 6-10 Fort Lauderdale, Fla./Dillard High

Cleveland State Walt Chavis G 5-11 Steelton, Pa./Highspire Tyler Reynolds F 6-9 Athens, Pa.

Colorado Jason Carter F/C 6-9 Las Vegas, Nev./Bishop Gorman

Colorado State Darian Burke F/C 6-10 Newnan, Ga./Grayson Angelo Estes F 6-7 Tulsa, Okla./Washington Freddy Robinson G/F 6-5 Tulsa, Okla./Central Quantone Smith F 6-8 Minneapolis/N.D. State Matt Williams F 6-6 Temple, Texas

Connecticut Ben Gordon G 6-2 Mt. Vernon, N.Y./Mt. Vernon

Coppin State Henry Colter F 6-10 Austin, Texas/Lyndon B. Johnson

Dayton Mark Jones G 6-1 Taffil, Conn./Norwich Free Academy

Delaware Mike Slattery G 6-1 Germantown, Pa./Germantown Academy Calvin Smith F 6-5 Norfolk, Va./Granby

Denver Erik Benzel G 6-1 Spokane, Wash./Ferris Taylor Lay F 6-7 Oklahoma City, Okla./Southeast Adam Warren G 6-3 Richland Hills, Texas/Richland Hills

DePaul Kenny Adeleke F/C 6-9 Brooklyn, N.Y./Robeson Eddy Curry C 6-11 South Holland, Ill./Thornwood Drake Diener G 6-5 Fond du Lac, Wis./Goodrich Quemont Greer G/F 6-7 Homestead, Fla./Berkshire School Sam Hoskin F 6-9 Detroit/Schoolcraft CC LeVar Seals G 6-4 Chicago/Providence St. Mel's

Drake Lonnie Randolph G 6-1 Merrilville, Ind./Merrilville

East Carolina Devin Boddie G 6-1 Durham, N.C./Jordan

Eastern Kentucky Michael Haney F 6-6 Madisonville, Ky./North Hopkins Brett Howell G 6-1 Auburn, Ga. Richard Sadler F 6-9 Mt. Airy, Ga./Habersham Central

Eastern Michigan Markus Austin G/F 6-5 White Plains, N.Y. Rodney Hughes F 6-7 Toledo, Ohio/Owens CC Adam Sommer F 6-6 Pickerington, Ohio Ryan Stennett C 6-10 Royal Oak, Mich./Kimbell

Eastern Washington Marc Axton F 6-7 Tacoma, Wash./Henry Ross Keith Browne G/F 6-5 Kent, Wash./Tacoma CC Brandon Merritt G 6-4 Tacoma, Wash./Tacoma CC

Evansville Eric Ottens F 6-7 Fulton, Ill. Jordan Watson G 6-3 Galesburg, Ill./Galesburg

Florida Kwame Brown F 6-11 Brunswick, Ga./Glynn Academy David Lee F 6-8 St. Louis, Mo./Chaminade Prep James White F 6-6 Kensington, Md.

Florida International Taurence Johnson F 6-9 Harrisburg, Penn./Collingswood-Faith Dave Luber G 5-10 Hatboro, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham Rafael Luis F 6-7 LaRomana, D.R./Miami-Northwest Christian Carlos Morban G 6-3 Miami/Christian

Florida State Anthony Richardson F 6-7 Raleigh, N.C./Leesville Adam Waleskowski F 6-9 Kettering, Ohio/Alter

Fresno State Hiram Fuller F 6-9 Tacoma, Wash./Wabash Valley JC

Furman Jason Patterson G 6-4 Lithonia, Ga. Nick Sanders F 6-6 Leavenworth, Kan.

Georgetown Tony Bethel G 6-2 Rockville, Md./Montrose Christian Drew Hall G 6-2 Rockville, Md./Montrose Christian Darrel Owens F 6-6 Napoleanville, La./Assumption Harvey Thomas F 6-8 Rockville, Md./Montrose Christian

George Washington Tamal Forchion F 6-7 Philadelphia/Roman Catholic Anthony Lalor C 6-9 Bronx, N.Y./DeWitt Clinton TJ Thompson G 5-9 Kensington, Md./Newport School

Georgia Jarrod Gerald G 6-1 Mullins, S.C./Mullins Michael Dean Liggons G 6-2 Rome, Ga./Coosa Larry Turner C 6-10 Milledgeville, Ga./Baldwin

Georgia Southern Willie Puckett F 6-5 Griffin, Ga./Odessa JC

Georgia Tech Ed Nelson F 6-7 Fort Lauderdale, Fla. Barry Elder G 6-4 Madison, Ga. Michael Southall C 6-10 West Salem, Wis. Isma'il Muhammad F 6-6 Atlanta/W.D. Muhammad Anthony Vasser G 6-6 Birmingham, Ala./Woodlawn

Gonzaga Winston Brooks G 6-0 Northern Idaho JC Josh Reisman G 6-0 Mount Vernon, Wash./Mt. Vernon Dustin Villepigue F 6-9 Simi Valley, Calif./Simi Valley

High Point Joe Knight G 6-1 Columbia, Tenn./Central

Hofstra Wendell Gibson F 6-7 Briarwood, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy Chris McRae G 6-4 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond's

Houston Darrius Brannon F 6-9 Port Arthur, Texas/Lincoln Rickey Huckaby G 6-1 Mexia, Texas/Mexia Bryan Shelton G 6-4 Friendswood, Texas/Clearbrook

Idaho Jerald Jenkins F 6-5 Capitol Heights, Md./Independence CC

Illinois Luther Head G 6-3 Chicago/Manley Roger Powell F 6-6 Joliet, Ill./Joliet Township

Illinois-Chicago Joshua Williams F 6-8 Chicago/Whitney Young

Illinois State Gregg Alexander G 6-4 Lincoln, Ill./Lincoln Community

Indiana Sean Kline F 6-8 Huntington, Ind./Huntington North H.S. Donald Perry G 6-2 Tallulah, La./Reuben McCall H.S.

Indiana State Jerod Adler F 6-9 Monroe, Ind./Adams Central Darron Evans F 6-6 Chicago/Providence St. Mel Lamar Grimes G 5-11 Chicago/Gage Park Jake Sams F 6-8 Mt. Zion, Ill.

Iona Ramel Allen C 6-11 Bronx, N.Y./Monroe CC, N.Y. Solomon Brown G 6-1 Anaheim, Calif./St. Thomas More

Iowa Pierre Pierce G 6-3 Westmont, Ill. Marcellus Sommerville F 6-6 Peoria, Ill./Central Erek Hansen C 6-11 Euless, Texas/Trinity

Iowa State Jared Homan F 6-9 Remsen, Iowa/St. Mary's. Ricky Morgan G 6-0 Pontiac, Mich./Northern Adam Schaper F 6-9 Kankakee Valley, Ind./Kankakee Valley Tommie King F 6-7 Black River, Wash./Western Nebraska C.C.

IUPUI Dannorriss Harvey F 6-6 Perry, Ga./Middle Georgia JC Aaron Hogg G/F 6-7 Indianapolis/Vincennes JC

Jacksonville O.J. Gilmore F/C 6-9 Jacksonville, Fla./Arlington Country Day

Jacksonville State Travis Billings F 6-8 Albany, Ga./Monroe Carl Brown C 6-8 Birmingham, Ala./Jackson-Olin Marcus Brown F 6-6 College Park, Ga. Marvin Moore F 6-5 Birmingham, Ala./Wenonah

Kansas Keith Langford G 6-4 Fort Worth, Texas/North Crowley Michael Lee G 6-2 Portland, Ore./Jefferson Aaron Miles G 6-0 Portland, Ore./Jefferson Wayne Simien F 6-8 Leavenworth, Kan./Leavenworth

Kansas State Gilson DeJesus G 6-5 Sao Paulo, Brazil/Trinidad State Janerio Spurlock F 6-6 Cincinnati/Chipola JC Nick Williams G 6-4 Mansfield, Texas/Mansfield

Kent Nate Gerwig F 6-7 Pittsburgh/Schenley Brandon Roach F 6-7 Bedford Heights, Ohio/Bedford

Kentucky Josh Carrier G 6-5 Bowling Green, Ky./Bowling Green Rashaad Carruth G 6-3 College Park, Ga./Oak Hill Academy Chuck Hayes F 6-7 Modesto, Calif./Modesto Christian

La Salle Marques Gantt F/C 6-10 Camden, N.J./Woodrow Wilson

Lehigh Kevin Mirawinski F 6-5 Middletown, N.J./South

Liberty El-Gotta Carter F 6-10 Durham, N.C./Bonner Academy Travis Eisentrout G 6-2 Berlin, Pa./Berlin Brothers Academy Mats Persson F 6-8 Jonkopint, Sweden/San Diego CC Augustinas Vitas C 6-11 Vilnuis, Lithuania

Long Beach State Mark Bowens G 6-1 Phoenix, Ariz/Cactus Anthony Davis G 6-5 Compton, Calif./Centennial Chris Jenkins F 6-6 Albuquerque, N.M./Sandia

Louisiana Tech Corey Dean G 6-3 Ruston, La./Ruston Lavelle Felton G 6-4 Milwaukee/Chipola JC Joe Sykes C 6-10 Marshalltown JC Michael Wilder G 6-2 Decatur, Ill./Chipola JC

Louisville Dennis Coutee G/F 6-6 Jeffersonville, Ind./Jeffersonville Leroy Davis G 6-4 Tuscaloosa, Ala./Southern Union JC Carlos Hurt G 6-2 Louisville, Ky./Moore

LSU Kedrick Brown G/F 6-7 Zachary, La./Okaloosa-Walton JC Thomas Davis F 6-8 Pineville, La./Kilgore JC Shawnson Johnson C 6-9 Shreveport, La./Lee JC

Loyola-Chicago Joe Evert F 6-8 Wanamingo, Minn./Kenyon Anthony Smith F 6-9 Kirkwood, Mo. Antoine Smith F 6-8 Kirkwood, Mo.

Loyola-Maryland Bernard Allen F 6-6 Houston/AWTY Int'l School Sean Corrigan C 6-10 Hicksville, N.Y./Holy Trinity Lucious Jordan G 6-2 Albany, N.Y./Colonie Irakli Nijaradze C 6-10 Lynchburg, Va./Holy Cross

Loyola Marymount Charles Brown G 6-1 Concord, Calif./DeLaSalle Andy Osborn F 6-9 Longmont, Colo./Longmont

Marist Brandon Ellerbee G 5-10 Plano, Texas/Plano East

Marquette Travis Diener G 6-0 Fond du Lac, Wis./Goodrich Ron Howard G 6-5 Chicago/Whitney Young Kevin Menard G 6-5 Frankfort, Ill./Lincoln-Way

Marshall Ronny Dawn G 6-3 Fort Thomas, Ky./Newport Central Catholic

Maryland Mike Grinnon G/F 6-6 Oyster Bay, N.Y./St. Dominic's Ryan Randle F 6-9 Duncanville, Texas/Alleghany J.C.

Maryland-Baltimore Malik Wallace G 6-1 Cumberland, Md./Allegany JC

Massachusetts Edward Basden G 6-5 Greenbelt, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt Mauricio Branwell F 6-8 Brooklyn, N.Y./Fitchburg-ND Prep Jeremiah King G 6-2 Passaic, N.J./Winchendon Prep

Memphis Duane Erwin F 6-9 Huntsville, Ala./Lee Chris Massie F 6-8 Arcola, Texas/Oxnard JC Anthony Rice G 6-4 Atlanta, Ga./North Clayton Dajuan Wagner G 6-3 Camden, N.J./Camden

Miami (Ohio) Danny Horace F 6-5 Cincinnati/Western Hills Nate Vandersluis C 6-11 Oak Harbor, Ohio/Oak Harbor

Michigan Chuck Bailey F 6-7 Detroit/Martin Luther King JaQuan Hart F 6-6 Flint, Mich./Flint Northern Dommanic Ingerson G 6-3 Santa Barbara, Calif./Santa Barbara Kelly Whitney F 6-8 Chicago/Marshall

Michigan State Alan Anderson G/F 6-5 Minneapolis/De LaSalle Chris Hill G 6-3 Indianapolis/Lawrence North Kelvin Torbert G 6-4 Flint, Mich./Northwestern

Middle Tennessee State Charles Anderson F 6-8 Chattanooga, Tenn. John Humphrey G 6-1 Louisburg CC Erick Parham G 6-0 Aquinas CC

Minnesota Maurice Hargrow G 6-4 St. Paul, Minn./Highland Park Jerry Holman F 6-11 Minneapolis/Community & Technical O'Neal Mims F 6-8 Austin, Texas/Reagan Rick Rickert C 6-10 Duluth, Minn./East Aaron Robinson G 5-8 Rockford, Ill./Guilford

Mississippi Justin Johnson G 6-0 Fayetteville, N.C. Jonathan Loe G 6-3 Memphis, Tenn./Bartlett

Mississippi State Marcus Campbell C 7-1 Albany, Ga./Westover Wesley Morgan C 7-2 Gallatin, Tenn. Winsome Frazier F 6-5 Miami, Fla./Northwestern

Missouri Travon Bryant F 6-8 Long Beach, CA/Jordan/Pittsfield-Maine Central Institute Najeeb Echols F 6-7 Chicago, IL/Morgan Park Jeffrey Ferguson F 6-10 Benton Harbor, Mich./Benton Harbor Duane John F 6-6 Toronto, Ontario/Boylen Robert Whaley F 6-9 Benton Harbor, Mich./Benton Harbor

Montana Corey Easley F 6-8 Inner Grove Heights, Minn./Rosemont Chris McKay C 6-10 Victoria, British Columbia/Stelly's Secondary

Montana State Luke Anderson G 6-6 Eagan, Minn./Eagan Jeff Williams F 6-8 Salem, Ore./North Salem

Morehead State Cory Burns F 6-9 Peru, Ind./Macanoquah Kyle Hankins G 6-3 Bloomington, Ind./South

Nebraska Brennon Clemmons G 6-2 Indianapolis, IN/Northwest/Olney Central College, Ill Dan Heimos C 6-11 Waterloo, Ill./Gibault Jake Muhlheisen G 6-4 Lincoln, Neb./Southeast Corey Simms G 6-5 St. Louis, Mo./Normandy

Nevada Kirk Snyder F 6-5 Upland, Calif./Upland

New Mexico Chad Bell C 6-11 Inglewood, Calif./Westchester Jamaal Williams F 6-6 Corona, Calif./Centennial

New Mexico State James Fontenet G 6-2 Phoenix/St. Mary's Jason Fontenet G 5-10 Phoenix/St. Mary's Chris Jackson C 6-10 Dallas, Texas/Garden City CC Jemel McClendon F 6-6 Corona, Calif./Centennial

North Carolina-Greensboro Danny Hargrove G 6-4 Sellersville, Pa./Faith Christian Academy

N.C. State Jordan Collins F/C 6-10 Hyattsville, Md./DeMatha Catholic Julius Hodge G 6-5 Bronx, N.Y./St. Raymond's High Josh Powell F 6-9 Riverdale, Ga./Riverdale Levi Watkins F 6-7 Rockville, Md./Montrose Christian

Northern Arizona Kyle Feuerbach G 6-1 Phoenix/Thunderbird Eric Patrick F 6-6 Kennewick, Wash./Kamiakin

Northern Illinois Chris Lawson G 6-4 Chicago/Harlan Michael Miller F 6-7 Ames, Iowa Jamel Staten F 6-6 Minneapolis/North

North Texas Jovani Allen G 6-3 Fort Worth, Texas/Seminole State Justin Barnett C 6-10 Arlington, Texas/James Martin Josh Brian F 6-8 Pearland, Texas/Blinn College

Northwestern State Byron Allen F 6-7 Leland, Miss. Darnell Bradley G 6-5 Leesville, La. David Henderson G 6-5 Bossier, La./Bossier Parish CC Carl Jones C 6-9 Humble, Texas/Western Okla. St. JC

Notre Dame Jordan Cornette F 6-9 Cincinnati, Ohio/St. Xavier Jemere Hendrix F 6-8 Covington, Ga /East Side HS Chris Thomas G 6-1 Indianapolis, Ind./Pike

Ohio State Terrance Dials F 6-9 Youngstown, Ohio/Boardman Brandon Fuss-Cheatham G 6-1 Beaver Falls, Pa./Blackhawk Matt Sylvester F 6-7 Loveland, Ohio/Moeller

Oklahoma Jabahri Brown C 6-11 Midwest City, Okla./Rose State College Matt Gipson F 6-9 Burkburnett, Texas/Burkburnett

Old Dominion James Smith F 6-7 Virginia Beach, Va./Cape Henry Alan Treese F 6-8 Delaware, Ohio/Rutherford Hayes T.J. Waldon F 6-6 Lakeland, Fla.

Oregon Matt Short F/C 6-11 Yreka, Calif./Yreka

Oregon State Floyd North G 6-5 San Diego, Calif./St. Augustine J.S. Nash G 6-3 Moreno Valley, Calif./Rancho Verde Joe See G 6-0 Concord, Calif./De LaSalle

Pacific Miguel Flores F 6-9 Woodland, Calif. Christian Maraker F 6-8 Varberg, Sweden/Vastergardskolan

Penn State Kevin Fellows C 6-10 Meridian, Idaho/Meridian Jan Jagla F 6-11 Berlin, Germany Jason McDougald F 6-9 Winston Salem, N.C./R.J. Reynolds Daren Tielsch F 6-6 McKees Rocks, Pa./Montour

Pittsburgh Carl Krauser G 6-2 Bronx, N.Y./St. Thomas More (Conn.)

Portland Karl Aaker G 6-5 Reno, Nev./McQueen

Portland State Aaron Fitzgerald G 6-1 Seattle, Wash./Kennedy

Providence Rob Sanders F 6-6 New London, Conn./St. Thomas More Garnett Thompson F/C 6-9 Islip, N.Y./Suffolk CC

Purdue Matt Carroll F 6-8 Aurora, Colo./Smoky Hills Darmetreis Kilgore G 6-5 South Bend, Ind./Tyler JC Brandon McKnight G 6-2 South Bend, Ind./LaSalle

Quinnipiac Jeremy Bishop F 6-6 Cohoes, N.Y./Champlain JC C.J. Vick F 6-8 Springfield, Va./Notre Dame Academy (Mass.)

Rhode Island Lazare Adingono F 6-7 Youande, Camaroon William Gradit F 6-5 Strausburg, France Olivier Harangar F 6-9 Douala, Camaroon Rudolph Murciette C 7-0 Paris, France Darnell Tyler F 6-8 Tallahassee CC

Rice Brock Gillespie G 6-0 Clarksville, Tenn./Clarksville Jason McKrieth G 6-4 Schenectady, NY/Schenectady

Richmond Jason Morton G 6-1 Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian Patrick O'Malley F 6-8 Charleston, W.Va./George Washington

Rutgers Jason McCoy F 6-9 Houston/Milby Ricky Shields G 6-4 Riverdale, Md./Hargrave Military Academy Juel Wiggan G 6-3 Bronx, N.Y./Notre Dame Academy

St. Bonaventure Mike Gansey G 6-4 Olmsted Falls, Ohio/ Kevin Mickens F 6-7 Baltimore/Mt. St. Joseph's

St. Francis (Pa.) Rahsaan Benton Cleveland Heights, Ohio/Saint Ignatius Joey Goodson G 6-3 Washington, D.C./Gonzaga Guy Saragba Leesburg, Va./Notre Dame

St. Joseph's Pat Carroll G/F 6-5 Horsham, Penn./Hatboro-Horsham Dwayne Jones F 6-9 Ashton, Pa./American Christian Academy Delonte West G 6-3 Greenbelt, Md./Eleanor Roosevelt

Saint Louis Kenny Brown C 6-10 St. Louis, Mo./Iowa Western CC Randy Pulley G 6-2 Raleigh, N.C./Word of God Christian Acad. John Seyfert F/C 6-8 Stevensville, Mont.

Sam Houston State Tramaine Hancock G 6-1 Kountze, Texas Chris Jordan G 6-4 Hitchcock, Texas

Samford Anthony LoPiano G 6-1 Franklin Square, N.Y./St. Dominic's J.R. Merritt F 6-6 Oklahoma City, Okla./Bishop McGiness

San Diego Corey Belser G/F 6-5 Seattle/Wash. Nick Lewis C/F 6-9 Phoenix/Brophy Prep Michael McGrain G 6-2 Portland, Ore./Jesuit

San Francisco DJ Brown F 6-5 San Diego, Horizon Mike Chambers G 6-2 Vacaville, Calif./Will C. Wood DeWayne Morris G 6-4 Manhattan Beach, Calif./Mira Costa

San Jose State Moises Alvarez G 6-2 Mt. San Jacinto CC Lamar Bigby G 6-5 Detroit/Schoolcraft Gary Black G 6-3 Indian Hills CC Phil Calvert G 6-2 Milwaukee/Cloud CC Garvin Davis C 6-11 Fayetteville, N.C./Georgia Perimeter

Santa Clara Bakari Altheimer G 5-10 Oakland, Calif./St. Elizabeth's Scott Borchart F 6-8 Newbury Park, Calif./Chaminade Prep Linden Tibbets C/F 6-10 Duncanville, Texas Jordan Legge F 6-9 Mesa, Ariz./Dobson

Seton Hall John Allen F/G 6-5 Coatesville, Pa.

Siena Cantrell Fletcher G 5-8 Philadelphia/St. John Neumann Gary Holle F 6-8 Troy, N.Y./Catholic Central Brent Sniezyk C 6-11 Broadalbin, N.Y./Perth

South Alabama Adam Salow F 6-8 Manchester, Iowa/West Delaware Justin White C 6-9 Inman, Kan.

South Carolina State David Lee G 6-4 Columbus, Ga./Hardaway

Southeast Missouri State Brett Hale G 6-2 Dexter High School

Southern Methodist Eric Castro F 6-8 Oklahoma City, Okla./Mt. St. Mary's Justin Isham G 6-5 Lancaster, Texas/Lancaster Brian Miller G 6-5 Flower Mound, Texas/Lewisville Patrick Simpson F 6-8 Denver, Colo./George Washington

Southern Mississippi Jasper Johnson F 6-7 Hollandale, Miss./Simmons Benjamin Lambert C 6-9 Mobile, Ala./Okaloosa-Walton JC James Pattman G 6-1 Lilburn, Ga./Berkman Carey Rigsby C 6-9 Houston/Western Oklahoma JC Dante Stiggers G 6-2 Houston/Alief-Hastings

South Florida Marlyn Bryant G 6-4 Leesburg, Fla. Brian Swift G 5-9 Warrensville, Ohio/Warrensville Heights

Southwest Texas State Clarence Williams G 6-1 Fort Worth, Texas/North Crowley

Stanford Josh Childress F 6-7 Lakewood, Calif./Mayfair Chris Hernandez G 6-2 Fresno, Calif./Clovis West Robert Little C 6-10 Fairfax, Va./Pope Paul VI Catholic

Stony Brook Jon Paul Kobryn F 6-9 Jersey City, N.J./St. Anthony's

Syracuse Billy Edelin G 6-3 Silver Spring, Md./Oak Hill Academy Craig Forth C 7-0 East Greenbush, N.Y./Columbia Mark Konecny F 6-10 Waterbury, Conn./Holy Cross Josh Pace G 6-6 Griffin, Ga./Griffin Hakim Wallace F 6-8 Wynnewood, Pa./Friends Central

Temple Glen Elliott F 6-8 Jacksonville, Fla./Bolles Nile Murray G/F 6-4 Houston/Klein Forest

Tennessee Derek Stribling F 6-6 Tallahassee, Fla./Rickards Elgrace Wilborn F 6-8 Springfield, Ohio/South

Texas T.J. Ford G 5-11 Houston/Sugar Land Willowridge Chris Wright F 6-10 Redwater, Texas

Texas A&M Daryl Mason G 6-6 Bryan, Texas

TCU Corey Santee G 6-2 Flint, Mich./Southwestern Marcus Sloan F 6-8 Houston/Eisenhower

Texas Tech Jamal Holden F 6-10 Tulsa, Okla./West Ark. College Billy Pharis F 6-8 Van Buren, Ark./West Ark. College

Toledo Sammy Villegas G 6-6 Lima, Ohio/Senior

Tulane Ben Benfield G 6-4 River Ridge, La./John Curtis Christian Karl Hollingsworth F 6-5 Jonesboro, Ga./Mt. Zion

Tulsa Nathan Doudney G 6-4 Rockwell, Texas/Rockwell Jarius Glenn F 6-5 Avondale, Ga./Avondale

UCLA Cedric Bozeman F 6-5 Santa Ana, Calif./Mater Dei Michael Fey C 6-11 Olympia, Wash./Capital Spencer Gloger G 6-6 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA/Santa Margarita/Princeton Dijon Thompson F 6-6 Redondo Beach, Calif./Redondo Union

UC-Santa Barbara Scott Rainey C 6-10 Astoria, Ore./Astoria

UNLV Marcus Banks G 6-2 Las Vegas/Dixie JC Simplice Njoya C 6-10 Cameroon/Dobbs Ferry-Masters Ernest Turner G 6-2 Somerdale, N.J./Sterling

USC Derrick Craven G 6-2 Torrance, CA/Bishop Montgomery Errick Craven G 6-2 Torrance, CA/Bishop Montgomery Rory O'Neil C 6-10 Ridgecrest, CA/Burroughs Utah Chris Jackson C 7-0 Los Alamos, N.M. Martin Osimani G 6-3 Hialeah, Fla./Champagnat Catholic Eric Osmundson G 6-4 San Diego, Calif./St. Augustine

Utah State Mike Ahmad F 6-9 Irvine Valley JC Nate Harris F 6-6 Smithfield, Utah/Sky View Desmond Penigar F 6-7 Upland, Calif./Ventura JC Ronnie Ross G 6-1 John Wood CC

UTEP Joe Devance F 6-7 El Paso, Texas/Burges T.J. Fontenette G 6-2 Hitchcock, Texas/Hitchcock Jason Johnson F 6-8 Tucson, Ariz./Tucson Luke Martin G 5-11 Concord, Australia/St. John's Prep

Valparaiso Antonio Falu G 6-4 Houston/San Jacinto JC Stalin Ortiz G 6-3 Poplar Bluff, Mo./Twin Rivers CC

Vanderbilt Jason Holwerda G/F 6-5 Chattanooga, Tenn./Christian Corey Smith F 6-5 Houston/Lamar

Vermont David Hehn G 6-5 Sarnia, Ontario/St. Christopher Germain Mopa G 6-5 Yaouner, Cameroon/The Master's School

Villanova Marcus Austin F 6-9 Elizabeth, N.J./St. Patrick's Brennan Martin F 6-6 Rancho Santa Magarita, Calif./Hargrave Military Academy

Virginia Jason Clark F 6-7 Virginia Beach/Hargrave Military Academy Elton Brown F 6-8 Newport News, Va./Warwick High Jermaine Harper G 6-3 Gardena, Calif./Blue Ridge School (Va.) Keith Jenifer G 6-3 Baltimore, Md./Hargrave Military Academy

Virginia Tech C.J. Pigford F 6-6 Chatham, Va./Hargrave Military Academy

Washington Josh Barnard G 6-6 Tacoma, Wash./Tacoma CC Jeff Day F 6-9 Seattle, WA/Seatle Prep Mike Jensen F 6-8 Kentwood, Wash./Kentwood Errol Knight G 6-6 Seattle/Chief Sealth Anthony Washington F 6-9 Seattle/Garfield

Washington State Tom Kelati G/F 6-6 Walla Walla, Wash.

West Virginia Jonathan Hargett G 6-0 Prince George County, Va./National Christian Acad. Tyrone Salley F 6-7 Richmond, Va./Meadowbrook Drew Schifino G 6-3 Penn Hills, Pa./North Bridgton-Bridgton Academy

Western Carolina Justin Edwards G/F 6-4 Charlotte, N.C./North Mecklenburg L.T. Lockett G 5-11 Fairburn, Ga./Sandy Creek Lamont Speaks C 6-9 Clinton, S.C./Cincinnati State CC

Western Kentucky Randy Orr C 6-11 Brunson, S.C./Wade Hampton

Western Michigan Nick Evola F 6-8 Schoolcraft CC Steven Green C 6-10 Macomb, Mich./Lutheran North Ben Reed G 6-3 Battle Creek, Mich./Central Rickey Willis G 6-1 Detroit/Mackenzie

Wichita State Randy Burns G 5-11 Houston/Booker T. Washington Paul Miller F 6-10 Jefferson City, Mo./Blair Oaks Jamie Sowers G/F 6-7 Elizabeth, N.J./St. Patrick's

William & Mary Nick D'Antoni G 6-0 Myrtle Beach, S.C./Socastee Steve Sorenson F 6-8 Hudson, Ohio/Western Reserve Academy

Wisconsin Latrell Fleming G 6-3 Milwaukee, Wis./Marshall Andreas Helmigk F 6-9 Klagenfurt, Austria Neil Plank G 6-5 Mt. Zion, Ill.

Wisconsin-Green Bay Chris Hill G 5-10 Chicago/Whitney Young

Wisconsin-Milwaukee Clayton Hanson G/F 6-4 Reedsburg, Wis. Chris Hill G 5-10 Chicago/Whitney Young Adrian Tigert F/C 6-8 Oshkosh, Wis./West

Wofford Sam Daniels F 6-9 Asheville, N.C./Carolina Day School

Wright State Malcolm Andrews G 5-10 Cincinnati/Western Hills

Wyoming Donta Richardson G 6-2 Colorado Springs, Colo./Sheridan Jason Straight G 5-11 Chicago/Dunbar

Xavier Keith Jackson F 6-5 Cincinnati/Purcell Marian H.S. Will Caudle F 6-9 Indianapolis/Warren Central H.S. Jaison Williams G 6-3 Aurora, Colo./Hinkley H.S.

Yale Eddie Draughan G 6-5 Lakewood, Calif./Mayfair Jerry Gauriloff C 6-10 Slate Hill, N.Y./Minisink Mark Lovett F 6-6 Pittsburgh, Pa./Shadyside Academy

Youngstown State Kenneth Lampley F 6-5 Gary, Ind./Roosevelt Sean Johnson F 6-7 Baltimore/Allegany JC Jimmy Moore F 6-5 Worcester, Mass./Holy Name

Bill Hodge, the executive editor and director of recruiting coverage at FANSonly.com, contributed to this list. For more information, go to FANSonly.com's recruiting index.

 




ALSO SEE
Recruiting: Who got who?

Hodge: Curry favors Blue Demons

Women's basketball letters of intent